Bachelor’s degree in Arts and Humanities

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

prima parte del primo semestre from 9/25/17 to 11/11/17
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque
C Roman History (i) Attilio Mastrocinque
2° 3° C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)

First half of Semester 1 from 9/25/17 to 11/11/17
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Giuliana Maria Facchini
A Introduction to Geography and History Study Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
A Introduction to Linguistics LT (i) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature LT (i) Giuseppe Chiecchi (Coordinator)
A History of the Italian Language LT (i) Paolo Pellegrini (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
B Classic philology (i) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
B Greek Literature (i+p) Guido Avezzu' (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo antico] Alberto Cavarzere (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo moderno] Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
B Greek language (i) Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
B General Linguistics (p) Federico Giusfredi (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B History of the Ancient Near East (i+p) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
C Urban geography (p) Angela Alaimo (Coordinator)
C Greek Literature (i) Guido Avezzu'
B English Literature (i) Silvia Bigliazzi (Coordinator)
B Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (i) Roberto Carnero (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (p) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
C Latin Paleography (i) Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
C Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
C History of Music (i) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C The History of Contemporary Art (i) Roberto Pasini
C History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)

seconda parte del primo semestre from 11/13/17 to 1/20/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Roman History (i+p) Attilio Mastrocinque

Second half of Semester 1 from 11/13/17 to 1/20/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Giuliana Maria Facchini
A Introduction to Geography and History Study Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
A Introduction to Linguistics LT (i) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature LT (i) Giuseppe Chiecchi (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
B Classic philology (i) Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
B Indo-European Linguistics (p) Paola Cotticelli (Coordinator)
B Greek Literature (i+p) Guido Avezzu' (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo antico] Alberto Cavarzere (Coordinator)
A Latin literature (i) [Indirizzo moderno] Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
B Medieval Latin Literature LT (i) Antonio De Prisco (Coordinator)
B Latin literature (p) Alberto Cavarzere (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
B History of the Italian Language (p) Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
B History of the Ancient Near East (i+p) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
C Medieval and Arts Philology (p) Stefano Pagliaroli (Coordinator)
C Urban geography (p) Angela Alaimo (Coordinator)
C Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (p) Giuseppe Sandrini (Coordinator)
B Italian literature (p) Fabio Danelon (Coordinator)
C Latin Paleography (i) Massimiliano Bassetti (Coordinator)
C Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
C History of Music (p) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
C Renaissance History (i) Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
C History and Criticism of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of theatrical and musical criticism Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)

Secondo semestre Triennali from 2/19/18 to 6/1/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Economic history (i) Edoardo Demo (Coordinator)

prima parte del secondo semestre from 2/26/18 to 4/21/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A History of religions (i) Davide Bondì (Coordinator)

First half of Semester 2 from 2/26/18 to 4/21/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Laboratory of italian writing Sonia Trovato (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
A Cultural Anthropology (i) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
B Romance Philology (i+p) Chiara Maria Concina (Coordinator)
A Human Geography (p) Sandra Vantini (Coordinator)
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
A The History of science (i) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
B History of the Ancient Near East (i+p) Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
B Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)
B Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History (i+p) Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)
C Archive-keeping (i) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
C Medieval Latin Literature LT (p) Antonio De Prisco (Coordinator)
B Comparative Literature (i) Stefano Tani (Coordinator)
C Greek language (p) Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
C Prehistory and Protohistory (i) Ancora Da Definire
C History of the Latin language (p) Licinia Ricottilli (Coordinator)
C History of the Republic of Venice (p) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
C History of Modern Art (i) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
C The History of science (p) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
C History of the Theatre and Entertainment (i) Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
C Greek History (i) Luisa Prandi
C Early Modern History (i) Gian Paolo Romagnani
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of theatrical and musical criticism Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)

Semester 2 from 2/26/18 to 6/9/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B French Literature (i) Stefano Genetti
B Spanish literature (i) Stefano Neri
B German Literature (i9 Gabriella Pelloni
C Sociology of Communication (i) Sandro Stanzani (Coordinator)

seconda parte del secondo semestre from 4/23/18 to 6/9/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A History of religions (i) Davide Bondì (Coordinator)

Second half of Semester 2 from 4/23/18 to 6/9/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Laboratory of italian writing Sonia Trovato (Coordinator)
F Latin Laboratory Evita Calabrese (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo
B Romance Philology (i+p) Chiara Maria Concina (Coordinator)
F Humanistic informatics laboratory Stefano Minozzi (Coordinator)
B Contemporary History (i+p) Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
A History of Ancient Philosophy (p) Riccardo Pozzo (Coordinator)
A History of philosophy (i) Riccardo Pozzo (Coordinator)
B Greek History (i+p) Luisa Prandi (Coordinator)
B Medieval History (i+p) Gian Maria Varanini (Coordinator)
B Early Modern History (i+p) Gian Paolo Romagnani (Coordinator)
C Latin Epigraphy (i) Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
C Comparative Literature (p) Matteo Rima (Coordinator)
C Prehistory and Protohistory (p) Ancora Da Definire
C History of the Latin language (p) Licinia Ricottilli (Coordinator)
C History of Classical Tradition LT (i) Francesco Lupi (Coordinator)
C History of Political Institutions (i) Leonida Tedoldi (Coordinator)
C Medieval History (i) Gian Maria Varanini