Bachelor’s degree in Cultural Heritage

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

prima parte del primo semestre from 9/25/17 to 11/11/17
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Roman History (i) Attilio Mastrocinque
C Hystory of Christianity and of the Churches Mariaclara Rossi (Coordinator)

First half of Semester 1 from 9/25/17 to 11/11/17
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Geography BC (i) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
B Introduction to archaeology Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
A Greek Literature (i) Guido Avezzu'
A Italian Literature BC (i+p) Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
B Medieval archeology (i+p) Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
B Semiology of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
A Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
B History of Music (i) Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
B History of art techniques and of restauration Monica Molteni (Coordinator)
A History of the Ancient Near East (i) Simonetta Ponchia
A Early Modern History (i) Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
A Geography of tourism (i) Silvino Salgaro (Coordinator)
C Sociology of art and culture (i) Gianfranco Amato (Coordinator)

Second half of Semester 1 from 11/13/17 to 1/20/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Cultural heritage law (i) Giovanna Ligugnana (Coordinator)
B Introduction to Art History Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
A Italian Literature BC (i+p) Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
A Medieval Latin Literature BC (i) Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
B Archaeology and History of Greek and Roman Art (i+p) Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
B Medieval archeology (i+p) Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
B Semiology of the Cinema (i) Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)
A Contemporary History (i) Renato Camurri
B History of Contemporary Art (i+p) Roberto Pasini (Coordinator)
A History of the Ancient Near East (i) Simonetta Ponchia
A Medieval History (i) Paolo Golinelli (Coordinator)
C Sociology of art and culture (i) Gianfranco Amato (Coordinator)
C Surveying and cartography (i) Silvino Salgaro (Coordinator)

First half of Semester 2 from 2/26/18 to 4/21/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Cultural Anthropology BC (i) Anna Maria Paini (Coordinator)
A Romance Philology (i) Chiara Maria Concina
A Latin literature (i) Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
A History of Classic Tradition BC (i) Francesco Donadi (Coordinator)
B Bibliography and Librarianship (i) Marco Menato (Coordinator)
B Geography of environment and landscape (i+p) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
B Prehistory (i) Marco Peresani (Coordinator)
B History of artistic literature and art criticism (i) Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
A Greek History (i) Luisa Prandi
C The History of science (i) Luca Ciancio (Coordinator)
2° 3° B Methodology of the archaeological research (i) Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
2° 3° B History of Architecture (i) Prerequisites: Knowledge of the specific terms of the architectural vocabulary and the features of the History of Western Europe from the fifteenth to the eighteenth century Course objectives: knowledge of vocabulary and syntax of classical architectural vocabulary knowledge of the work of the protagonists of the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries able to compare ancient classical architecture with neoclassical solutions Daniela Zumiani (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Informatics for cultural heritage (i) Vincenzo Giannotti (Coordinator)

Second half of Semester 2 from 4/23/18 to 6/9/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
A Latin literature (i) Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
A History of Classic Tradition BC (i) Francesco Donadi (Coordinator)
B Archive-keeping (i) Federica Formiga (Coordinator)
B Geography of environment and landscape (i+p) Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
B Protohistory (i) Marco Peresani (Coordinator)
B History of Medieval Art (i+p) Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
B History of Modern Art (i+p) Enrico Dal Pozzolo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Informatics for cultural heritage (i) Vincenzo Giannotti (Coordinator)