Bachelor’s degree in Cultural Heritage

Course modules Training activities taf D and F

Consultare la guida contenente le indicazioni per l'ambito D e per l'ambito F.

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

First half of Semester 1 from 9/25/17 to 11/11/17
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
D History of Medieval Architecture (i) Fabio Coden (Coordinator)
D European Art History (i) Bernard Jan Hendrik Aikema (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Castelvecchio Lectures (City Art Museums) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F San Rocco lectures (Quinzano) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F C.T.G. Lectures Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Graphical representation of archaeological evidence I Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Karis - I ciclo Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Archeology laboratory of instrumentum domesticum Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)

Second half of Semester 1 from 11/13/17 to 1/20/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F How to write your dissertation Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
D Museology (i) Valerio Terraroli (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Castelvecchio Lectures (City Art Museums) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F San Rocco lectures (Quinzano) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F C.T.G. Lectures Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Graphical representation of archaeological evidence I Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Ephigraphy of production and distribution Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Archeology laboratory of instrumentum domesticum Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of theatrical and musical criticism Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Seminario cres Corrado Viola (Coordinator)

First half of Semester 2 from 2/26/18 to 4/21/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Lectures "Musiche/Culture/Civiltà" Vincenzo Borghetti (Coordinator)
F RENAISSANCE ARCHITECTURE IN THE VENETO REGION Daniela Zumiani (Coordinator)
F Iconography of Female Fashion. The Social Meaning of Clothes through Visual Arts, from the Renaissance to the Seventeeth Century. Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
F Introduction to Mesopotamian medicine Simonetta Ponchia (Coordinator)
F Recording the theatrical ephemeral Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
F How to write your dissertation Alessandro Arcangeli (Coordinator)
D History of the Republic of Venice (p) Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Classification of archaeological Finds Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Castelvecchio Lectures (City Art Museums) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F San Rocco lectures (Quinzano) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F C.T.G. Lectures Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Graphical representation of archaeological evidence II Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Karis - II ciclo Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Lab on Methodology of Ethnographic Research Stefano Maltese (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Basic laboratory of data Maurizio Boscaini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of theatrical and musical criticism Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of photo Marco Ambrosi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Workshop of Cultural Heritage Photography Stefano Marziali (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of history of miniature Marta Minazzato (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Workshop on Noninvasive Analytical Techniques Applied to Paintings Paola Artoni (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Leggere il medioevo. autori, incontri, discussioni Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Seminario cres Corrado Viola (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Cultural Heritage and the Web Piergiovanna Grossi (Coordinator)

Second half of Semester 2 from 4/23/18 to 6/9/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Recording the theatrical ephemeral Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
D Latin Epigraphy (i) Alfredo Buonopane (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Classification of archaeological Finds Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Castelvecchio Lectures (City Art Museums) Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F C.T.G. Lectures Alessandra Zamperini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Graphical representation of archaeological evidence II Giuliana Maria Facchini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of medieval archaeology Elisa Lerco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Workshop of Cultural Heritage Photography Stefano Marziali (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Laboratory of history of miniature Marta Minazzato (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° F Leggere il medioevo. autori, incontri, discussioni Tiziana Franco (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
F Archaeological research on the northern part of the Civita of Tarquinia Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)
F Scavo archeologico di Aquileia Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
F Scavo archeologico di Gazzo Veronese Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
F Field archaeological research in Leno Monastery Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
F Field archaeological research in Piuro settlement Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)